Morton Grove Real Estate

Morton Grove - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Morton Grove: $498,700 / County Avg $556,100

90%

Avg Taxes in Morton Grove: $7,500 / County Avg $12,000

63%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Morton Grove: 1,809 / County Avg 1,877

96%

Avg Price per/sqft in Morton Grove:$276 / County Avg $296

93%

Avg Year Built in Morton Grove: 1976 / County Avg 1960

101%

Avg Days on Website in Morton Grove: 53 / County Avg 57

93%

Morton Grove Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Morton Grove IL
Morton Grove